GigAlarm 1.31 18 Oct 08 -- Export

Alarm / Reminder / Scheduler with hibernate and suspend resume. GigAlarm Page

Moderator: ACAPmod

GigAlarm 1.31 18 Oct 08 -- Export

Postby TomGudan » Mon Nov 24, 2008 4:25 am

Immediately after an export, a mouseover shows "No alarms set!". I have to exit Gigalarm and restart it to get the alarms to work again. This happens every time.

I have Windows XP Pro Service Pack 3 with all high-priority patches installed.
TomGudan
ACAPuser
ACAPuser
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Apr 01, 2008 10:43 pm

Postby Siegfried » Mon Nov 24, 2008 6:42 am

Thanks for reporting this. Problem has been found and fixed. There will be a bugfix release in a few hours.

EDIT: There have been some other changes due to the other bug you reported which need further testing. The bugfix will be delayed and it should be out in under a day.
User avatar
Siegfried
ACAPadmin
ACAPadmin
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 4:28 am
Location: Australia

GigAlarm 1.311

Postby Siegfried » Fri Nov 28, 2008 3:52 am

Siegfried wrote:The bugfix will be delayed and it should be out in under a day.

Err.... no! But the new GigAlam is available now!
User avatar
Siegfried
ACAPadmin
ACAPadmin
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 4:28 am
Location: Australia


Return to GigAlarm

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron