Break - How to reset work time??

Not mentioned above? It belongs here then!

Moderator: ACAPmod

Break - How to reset work time??

Postby stevekramer99 » Fri Oct 18, 2013 12:53 am

Hello,

I recently ran into a problem using Break, when I try to switch it to working there is an error window that says "Maximum time for this work type. Time was set as 5.00 hours".

However, I cannot find anywhere in the options menu where anything was set to 5 hours. And I cannot seem to reset it, by exiting and restarting the program.

Can you tell me how to get it to continue to monitor activities when I have this error?

thanks,
stephen
stevekramer99
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 25, 2013 8:18 pm

Re: Break - How to reset work time??

Postby Siegfried » Sun Oct 20, 2013 9:19 am

This is a feature not a fault!

Each work type has a maximum time per day set by default. To change this...

Right click icon ->Time Display... -> Right click work type -> Edit WORK NAME -> Max Time (Min)
User avatar
Siegfried
ACAPadmin
ACAPadmin
 
Posts: 456
Joined: Tue Jan 15, 2008 4:28 am
Location: Australia


Return to Everything Else

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron